Sunday, August 21, 2011

State Championships final results

State Championships final results


Boys 1
MILFORD, JOSHUA B1 0.00/25-K C B1 --- -- -------- --
1.00/25-K C 1T --- -- -------- --
NELSON, JOSH B1 0.00/25-K C B1 --- -- -------- --
1.00/25-K C 1T --- -- -------- --

Boys 2
NELSON, TYLER B2 1.00/25-K C B2 --- -- -------- --
0.00/25-K C 1 --- -- -------- --

Boys 3
HESS, KAVAN B3 6.00/1825 C B3 --- -- -------- --
4.00/2300 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Girls 2
CHILCUTT, SIENNA G2 3.00/40-K C G2 --- -- -------- --
1.00/43-K C 1 --- -- -------- --
MILFORD, KAYLA G2 ----/---- -- G2 --- -- -------- --
4.00/31-K C 2 --- -- -------- --
MILLECAM, JEAN G2 0.00/25-K C G2 --- -- -------- --
2.00/25-K C 3 --- -- -------- --

Girls 3
ADAMS, SHAELA G3 3.50/43-K C G3 --- -- -------- --
4.00/46-K C 1 --- -- -------- --
SUMMERHAYS, AMY G3 3.00/43-K C G3 --- -- -------- --
3.50/43-K C 2 --- -- -------- --

Mens 2
BRENCHLEY, TYLOR M2 3.00/1125 C M2 --- -- -------- --
1.00/1125 C 1 --- -- -------- --
PETERSON, TIMOTHY M2 4.00/1300 C M2 --- -- -------- --
4.50/25-K C 1 --- -- -------- --

Mens 3
CHIPMAN, SCOT M3 1.50/1200 C M3 --- -- -------- --
1.50/1075 C 1 --- -- -------- --
CHIPMAN, MATTHEW M3 2.00/1300 C M3 --- -- -------- --
.50/1200 C 2 --- -- -------- --
NELSON, MIKE M3 2.50/1300 C M3 --- -- -------- --
3.00/1425 C 3 --- -- -------- --
MILLECAM, CHRIS M3 2.00/1300 C M3 --- -- -------- --
2.00/1300 C 4 --- -- -------- --
CHILCUTT, MARK M3 5.50/1425 C M3 --- -- -------- --
.50/1300 C 5 --- -- -------- --
MAREADY, DOUG M3 3.00/2300 C M3 --- -- -------- --
3.00/1600 C 6 --- -- -------- --

Mens 4
YOUNG, BARRY M4 2.00/1125 C M4 --- -- -------- --
3.50/1125 C 1 --- -- -------- --
PARSONS, MICHAEL M4 1.00/1125 C M4 --- -- -------- --
3.00/1125 C 2 --- -- -------- --
THEURER, ANDREW M4 2.00/1125 C M4 --- -- -------- --
1.50/1200 C 3 --- -- -------- --
VOLMRICH, JEFF M4 2.50/1300 C M4 --- -- -------- --
2.00/25-K C 4 --- -- -------- --
BOWEN, ALAN M4 2.50/1425 C M4 --- -- -------- --
---/---- -- 5 --- -- -------- --
ARNOLD, GARN M4 3.00/2300 C M4 --- -- -------- --
5.50/25-K C 6 --- -- -------- --
SUMMERHAYS, R. SCOTTM4 2.50/25-K C M4 --- -- -------- --
2.50/2300 C 7 --- -- -------- --

Mens 5
GOODE, DAVE M5 4.00/1125 C M5 --- -- -------- --
2.50/1200 C 1 --- -- -------- --
HANLEY, MIKE M5 3.00/1125 C M5 --- -- -------- --
.50/1125 C 2 --- -- -------- --
PARKER, MARK M5 4.50/1425 C M5 --- -- -------- --
1.00/1425 C 3 --- -- -------- --
STREATOR, JAY M5 3.50/2300 C M5 --- -- -------- --
1.50/25-K C 4 --- -- -------- --

Mens 6
MORGAN, KEITH M6 1.00/1200 C M6 --- -- -------- --
1.50/1200 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Mens 7
BATES, NORMAN M7 1.00/1425 C M7 --- -- -------- --
----/---- -- 1 --- -- -------- --

Mens 8
SHORT, STAN M8 ----/---- -- M8 --- -- -------- --
1.50/1425 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Masters men
TOLMAN, BRYCE MM 2.00/1075 C MM --- -- -------- --
3.00/1125 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Open Men
PARSONS, NICK OM 3.50/1075 C OM --- -- -------- --
1.50/1025 C 1 --- -- -------- --
LUNDELL, KEVIN OM 1.50/1125 C OM --- -- -------- --
3.00/1125 C 2 --- -- -------- --

Open Women
POULSEN, ALISON OW 2.00/1200 C OW --- -- -------- --
1.50/1200 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Womens 1
SUMMERHAYS, KATELYN W1 1.00/1600 C W1 --- -- -------- --
3.00/1600 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Womens 2
ROBERTS, STACY W2 3.00/2300 C W2 --- -- -------- --
2.00/2300 C 1 --- -- -------- --
SLEIMAN, PAULA W2 3.00/52-K C W2 --- -- -------- --
3.00/52-K C 2 --- -- -------- --

Womens 3
MILLECAM, LAUNA W3 4.00/52-K C W3 --- -- -------- --
---/---- -- 1 --- -- -------- --
MILFORD, RACHAL W3 ----/---- -- W3 --- -- -------- --
5.00/37-K C 2 --- -- -------- --

Womens 4
LIDDELL, LAURIE W4 2.00/1300 C W4 --- -- -------- --
3.00/1425 C 1 --- -- -------- --
ADAMS, DANA W4 5.00/52-K C W4 --- -- -------- --
2.50/52-K C 2 --- -- -------- --
SMOOT, VICKIE W4 6.00/49-K C W4 --- -- -------- --
3.00/52-K C 3 --- -- -------- --
CHIPMAN, KELLY W4 1.50/52-K C W4 --- -- -------- --
2.00/52-K C 4 --- -- -------- --

Womens 5
GOODE, DAWN W5 5.00/2300 C W5 --- -- -------- --
4.50/2300 C 1 --- -- -------- --

Monday, August 8, 2011

UWSC August news

Dear Utah Water Ski Club Members,

- Carly Clifton is holding a all women's slalom clinic on Friday August 12th at course #1 between 9am and 5pm, please plan accordingly. There still may be a few spots open, cost is $45 per set. If interested e-mail/call Kelly Chipman kellychipman19@yahoo.com (801) 319-8640.

- The last two tournaments of the year are coming up at Sunten Sat/Sun August 20th/21st. Go to http://sanctions.dataweb.com/default.view for more information and see the above picture for directions. The August 20th tournament is the Utah State Championships open to all skiing levels with no prior tournament experience just like all of the Sunten tournaments. All Utah Water Ski Club members that ski on August 20th will get their entry fee reimbursed by the club! YOU CAN NOW ENTER, SIGN THE WAIVER, AND PAY ONLINE FOR THESE TOURNAMENTS BY CLICKING THE ENTER BUTTON! Deadline to enter on-line is this Friday August 12th. If you can't enter online you can still print out the entry form http://www.usawaterski.org/pages/TournKit/AWSA/Chief%20Registrar/AWSAEntryForm.pdf and snail mail it in or show up before the tournaments starts and enter.

-The first meeting of the Utah Water Ski Association http://www.utwsa.org/home is going to be held after the Utah State Championships at Sunten on August 20th, around 5 pm. All Utah Water Ski Club members are invited to the meeting and the club would like at least one club member to serve as a committee head.

Utah Water Ski Club's web page. http://www.utahwaterski.com/
Utah Water Ski Club's facebook page. http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=128934277184738#!/group.php?gid=6309988762

Sincerely,

UWSC Board